Members Directory

Current Members

Acadia Municipal Library Board
ALTA Area Area 4 (Marigold) Library Name Acadia Municipal Library
Chair Maxine Booker Library Email aavalibrary@marigold.ab.ca
Staff Community Acadia Valley
Trustees 1
Alberta Beach Municipal Library Board
ALTA Area Area 2 (Yellowhead) Library Name Alberta Beach Municipal Library
Chair Betty Meads Library Email ablibrary@yrl.ab.ca
Staff Cathy Brennan Community Alberta Beach
Trustees 9
Alice Melnyk Public Library Board
ALTA Area Area 8 (Northern Lights) Library Name Alice Melnyk Public Library
Chair Pat Ewanishan Library Email librarian@twohillslibrary.ab.ca
Staff Community Two Hills
Trustees 6
ALTA Library Board
ALTA Area Area 1 (Peace) Library Name
Chair Jenn Anheliger Library Email president@librarytrustees.ab.ca
Staff Jenn Anheliger Community Alberta
Trustees 2
Athabasca County Library Board
ALTA Area Area 8 (Northern Lights) Library Name Athabasca County Library
Chair Library Email info@athabascacounty.com
Staff Community Athabasca
Trustees 6
Bighorn Library Board
ALTA Area Area 4 (Marigold) Library Name Bighorn Library
Chair Wendy Bush Library Email exshawlibrary@gmail.com
Staff Community Exshaw
Trustees 8
Birch Hills County Library Board
ALTA Area Area 1 (Peace) Library Name Tangent Community Library
Chair Marina Gagne Library Email librarian@tangentlibrary.ab.ca
Staff Pat Boettcher Community Eaglesham, Tangent
Trustees 9
Bow Island Municipal Library Board
ALTA Area Area 6 (Shortgrass) Library Name Bow Island Municipal Library
Chair Karyn Dykstra Library Email Kathryn@shortgrass.ca
Staff Kathryn Van Dorp Community Bow Island
Trustees 9
Boyle Public Library Board
ALTA Area Area 8 (Northern Lights) Library Name Boyle Public Library
Chair Barbara Smith Library Email librarian@boylepublib.ab.ca
Staff Kathryn Bulmer Community Boyle
Trustees 9
Breton Municipal Library Board
ALTA Area Area 2 (Yellowhead) Library Name Breton Municipal Library
Chair Sara Wheale Library Email bretonlibrary@yrl.ab.ca
Staff Nikki Webber Community Breton
Trustees 8
Calgary Public Library System
ALTA Area Calgary Public Library Name
Chair Jocelyn Phu Library Email amanda.robertson@calgarylibrary.ca
Staff Calgary Public Library Community Calgary
Trustees 13
Calmar Library Board
ALTA Area Area 2 (Yellowhead) Library Name Calmar Public Library
Chair George Egler Library Email sparkinson@calmarpubliclibrary.ca
Staff Susan Parkinson Community Calmar
Trustees 10
Camrose Public Library Board
ALTA Area Area 3 (Parkland) Library Name Camrose Public Library
Chair Elizabeth Luck Library Email amartin@prl.ab.ca
Staff Alyssa Martin Community Camrose
Trustees 9
City of Edmonton Library Board
ALTA Area Edmonton Public Library Name Edmonton Public Library
Chair Kenna Houncaren Library Email lisette.lalchan@epl.ca
Staff Lisette Lalchan Community Edmonton
Trustees 11
Claresholm Public Library Board
ALTA Area Area 5 (Chinook) Library Name Claresholm
Chair Library Email help@claresholmlibrary.ca
Staff Jay Sawatzky Community Claresholm
Trustees 7
Coronation Memorial Library Board
ALTA Area Area 3 (Parkland) Library Name Coronation Memorial Library
Chair Library Email vcornell@xplornet.com
Staff Community Coronation
Trustees 8
County of Grande Prairie Library Board
ALTA Area Area 1 (Peace) Library Name County of Grande Prairie Community Libraries
Chair Karen Rosvold Library Email sboyte@countygp.ab.ca
Staff Serena Boyte-Hawryluk Community County of Grande Prairie
Trustees 8
County of Newell Library Board
ALTA Area Area 6 (Shortgrass) Library Name County of Newell Library
Chair Lynette Kopp Library Email jnlmij.fairhurst@gmail.com
Staff Community Rolling Hills
Trustees 8
Coutts Municipal Library Board
ALTA Area Area 5 (Chinook) Library Name Coutts Municipal Library
Chair Library Email libcou@chinookarch.ab.ca
Staff Sharon Wollerheim Community Coutts
Trustees 5
Crowsnest Community Library Board
ALTA Area Area 5 (Chinook) Library Name Crowsnest Community Library
Chair Erin Matthews Library Email manager@crowsnestpasslibrary.ca
Staff Diane DeLauw Community Blairmore
Trustees 8
Cypress County Library Board
ALTA Area Area 6 (Shortgrass) Library Name Cypress County Library
Chair Library Email darcy.geigle@cypress.ab.ca
Staff Community Medicine Hat
Trustees
Delia Municipal Library Board
ALTA Area Area 4 (Marigold) Library Name Delia Municipal Library
Chair Barb Marshall Library Email adm.library@plrd.ab.ca
Staff Community Delia
Trustees 9
Devon Public Library Board
ALTA Area Area 2 (Yellowhead) Library Name Devon Public Library
Chair Library Email stephanie@devonpubliclibrary.ca
Staff Stephanie Johnson Community Devon
Trustees 8
Didsbury Municipal Library Board
ALTA Area Area 3 (Parkland) Library Name Didsbury Municipal Library
Chair Carolyn Massel Library Email didsburylibrary@prl.ab.ca
Staff Community Didsbury
Trustees 9
Donalda Public Library Board
ALTA Area Area 3 (Parkland) Library Name Donalda Public Library
Chair Tina Lipka Library Email donaldalibrary@prl.ab.ca
Staff Shaleah Fox Community Donalda
Trustees 8
1 2 3 4