Members Directory

Current Members

Edson Public Library Board
ALTA Area Area 2 (Yellowhead) Library Name Edson Public Library
Chair Robin Corser Library Email mbaird@edsonlibrary.ca
Staff Michael Baird Community Edson
Trustees 11
Elk Point Municipal Library Board
ALTA Area Area 8 (Northern Lights) Library Name Elk Point Municipal Library
Chair Daphne Schnurer Library Email librarian@elkpointlibrary.ab.ca
Staff Daphne Schnurer Community Elk Point
Trustees 8
Fairview Public Library Board
ALTA Area Area 1 (Peace) Library Name Fairview Public Library
Chair Library Email librarian@fairviewlibrary.ab.ca
Staff Community Fairview
Trustees 4
Falher Regional Intermunicipal Library Board
ALTA Area Area 1 (Peace) Library Name Falher Library / Bibliothèque Dentinger
Chair Jackie Hockey Library Email falherregional.im.libraryboard@gmail.com
Staff Doreen Horvath Community Town of Falher & Village of Donnelly
Trustees 10
Foremost Municipal Library Board
ALTA Area Area 6 (Shortgrass) Library Name Foremost Municipal Library
Chair Bev Baker Library Email forlib@shortgrass.ca
Staff Community Foremost
Trustees 10
Forestburg Public Library Board
ALTA Area Area 3 (Parkland) Library Name Forestburg Public Library
Chair Dave Tibble Library Email forestburglibrary@prl.ab.ca
Staff Community Forestburg
Trustees 7
Grimshaw Municipal Library Board
ALTA Area Area 1 (Peace) Library Name Grimshaw Municipal Library
Chair Peggy Smith Library Email read@grimshawlibrary.ab.ca
Staff Community Grimshaw
Trustees 9
Hanna Municipal Library Board
ALTA Area Area 4 (Marigold) Library Name Hanna Municipal Library
Chair Melanie Jensen Library Email library@hanna.ca
Staff Carley Angelstad Community Hanna
Trustees 9
High River Library Board
ALTA Area Area 4 (Marigold) Library Name High River Library
Chair Jim Graham Library Email assistant@highriverlibrary.ca
Staff Mary Zazelenchuk Community High River
Trustees 8
Hinton Municipal Library Board
ALTA Area Area 2 (Yellowhead) Library Name Hinton Municipal Library
Chair Hank Smit Library Email pamstew@hintonlibrary.org
Staff Pamela Stewart Community Hinton
Trustees 7
Holden Municipal Library Board
ALTA Area Area 8 (Northern Lights) Library Name Holden Municipal Library
Chair Julianne Foster Library Email librarian@holdenlibrary.ab.ca
Staff Community Holden
Trustees 8
Innisfree Public Library Board
ALTA Area Area 8 (Northern Lights) Library Name Innisfree Public Library
Chair Gayle Foyster Library Email librarian@innisfreelibrary.ca
Staff Community Innisfree
Trustees 10
Jasper Municipal Library Board
ALTA Area Area 2 (Yellowhead) Library Name Jasper Municipal Library
Chair Sandy Cox Library Email jasperlibrary@town.jasper.ab.ca
Staff Angie Thom Community Jasper
Trustees 8
Lac Ste. Anne County Library Board
ALTA Area Area 2 (Yellowhead) Library Name Lac Ste. Anne County Library Board
Chair Judy Kidd Library Email dkerr@lsac.ca
Staff Community Lac Ste. Anne County (Darwell, Rich Valley & Sangudo)
Trustees 10
Lamont County Library Board
ALTA Area Area 8 (Northern Lights) Library Name Lamont County Library
Chair Library Email lamontcountylibraryboard@gmail.com
Staff Community Lamont
Trustees 9
Lethbridge Public Library Board
ALTA Area Area 5 (Chinook) Library Name Lethbridge Public Library
Chair Library Email kat.short@lethlib.ca
Staff Community Lethbridge
Trustees 7
Linden Municipal Library Board
ALTA Area Area 4 (Marigold) Library Name Linden Municipal Library
Chair Library Email almlibrary@marigold.ab.ca
Staff Community Linden
Trustees 1
Lomond Public Library Board
ALTA Area Area 5 (Chinook) Library Name Lomond Public Library
Chair Library Email liblom@chinookarch.ab.ca
Staff Community Lomond
Trustees 3
Mackenzie County Library Board
ALTA Area Node Library Name Mackenzie County Library
Chair Library Email lorrainepet@live.com
Staff Lorraine Peters Community Fort Vermilion
Trustees 9
Magrath Public Library Board
ALTA Area Area 5 (Chinook) Library Name Magrath Public Library
Chair Marilyn Henderson Library Email shumphreys@magrathlibrary.ca
Staff Community Magrath
Trustees 11
Mannville Centennial Public Library Board
ALTA Area Area 8 (Northern Lights) Library Name Mannville Centennial Public Library
Chair Shantell Bielesch Library Email librarian@mannvillelibrary.ab.ca
Staff Jacqie Carek Community Mannville
Trustees 7
Mary C. Moore Public Library Board
ALTA Area Area 3 (Parkland) Library Name Mary C. Moore Public Library
Chair Lynda Nicholls Library Email mcmpl@prl.ab.ca
Staff Christina Petrisor Community Lacombe
Trustees 9
MD of Opportunity Library Board
ALTA Area Area 1 (Peace) Library Name MD of Opportunity Library
Chair Brenda Bladon Library Email librarian@wabascalibrary.ab.ca
Staff Community Wabasca
Trustees 6
Metro Kalyn Community Library Board
ALTA Area Area 8 (Northern Lights) Library Name Metro Kalyn Community Library
Chair Patricia Grichen Library Email librarian@bruderheimpl.ab.ca
Staff Community Bruderheim
Trustees 5
Milo Public Library Board
ALTA Area Area 5 (Chinook) Library Name Milo Public Library
Chair Christopher Northcott Library Email libmil@milolibrary.ca
Staff Community Milo
Trustees 8
1 2 3 4 5