Members Directory

Current Members

Thorsby Municipal Library Board
ALTA Area Area 2 (Yellowhead) Library Name Thorsby Municipal Library
Chair Meg Millar Library Email thorsbypublib@yrl.ab.ca
Staff Gayle Sacuta (Library Manager) Community Thorsby
Trustees 10
Three Cities Public Library Board
ALTA Area Area 8 (Northern Lights) Library Name Three Cities Public Library
Chair Library Email threecitiespubliclibrary@gmail.com
Staff Community Paradise Valley
Trustees 1
Town of Bassano Library Board
ALTA Area Area 6 (Shortgrass) Library Name Bassano Memorial Library
Chair Monique Treiber Library Email bonnie@shortgrass.ca
Staff Mandy Galarneau Community Bassano
Trustees 10
Town of Canmore Library Board
ALTA Area Area 4 (Marigold) Library Name Canmore Public Library
Chair Library Email mpreston@canmorelibrary.ab.ca
Staff Michelle Preston Community Canmore
Trustees 6
Town of Carstairs Library Board
ALTA Area Area 3 (Parkland) Library Name Town of Carstairs Library
Chair Eric Beresford Library Email ericwberesford@shaw.ca
Staff Megan Ginther Community Carstairs
Trustees 9
Town of Coaldale Library Board
ALTA Area Area 5 (Chinook) Library Name Coaldale Public Library
Chair Tamara Waites Library Email manager@coaldalelibrary.ca
Staff Dothlyn McFarlane Community Coaldale
Trustees 10
Town of Fox Creek Municipal Library Board
ALTA Area Area 1 (Peace) Library Name Town of Fox Creek Library
Chair Danielle Marinus Library Email foxcreeklibrary@yahoo.com
Staff Danielle Marinus Community Fox Creek
Trustees 9
Town of High Level Library Board
ALTA Area Area 1 (Peace) Library Name High Level Municipal Library
Chair Library Email librarian@highlevellibrary.ab.ca
Staff Community High Level
Trustees 1
Town of Lamont Public Library Board
ALTA Area Area 8 (Northern Lights) Library Name Lamont Public Library
Chair Library Email librarian@lamontpubliclibrary.ca
Staff Angela Wendorff Community Lamont
Trustees 7
Town of McLennan Library Board
ALTA Area Area 1 (Peace) Library Name Town of McLennan Library Board
Chair Melodie Schaefer-Simard Library Email librarian@mclennanlibrary.ab.ca
Staff Maureen Fisher Community McLennan
Trustees 8
Town of Morinville Library Board
ALTA Area Area 8 (Northern Lights) Library Name Morinville Community Library
Chair Jennifer Anheliger Library Email director@morinvillelibrary.ca
Staff Community Morinville
Trustees 11
Town of Oyen Library Board
ALTA Area Area 4 (Marigold) Library Name Town of Oyen Library
Chair Library Email aoymlibrary@marigold.ab.ca
Staff Community Oyen
Trustees 1
Town of Penhold Library Board
ALTA Area Area 3 (Parkland) Library Name Penhold & District Library
Chair Library Email penholdlibrary@prl.ab.ca
Staff Community Penhold
Trustees 1
Town of Redcliff Library Board
ALTA Area Area 6 (Shortgrass) Library Name Town of Redcliff Library
Chair Library Email tracy@shortgrass.ca
Staff Tracy Laturnus Community Redcliff
Trustees 8
Town of Redwater Library Board
ALTA Area Area 8 (Northern Lights) Library Name Redwater Public Library
Chair Kerri Mills Library Email director@redwaterlibrary.ab.ca
Staff Alicea Paszek Community Redwater
Trustees 3
Town of Swan Hills Library Board
ALTA Area Area 2 (Yellowhead) Library Name Swan Hills Municipal Library
Chair Library Email awharton.swanhillslibrary@yrl.ab.ca
Staff April Wharton Community Swan Hills
Trustees 1
Town of Three Hills Library Board
ALTA Area Area 4 (Marigold) Library Name Three Hills Municipal Library
Chair Library Email athmlibrary@marigold.ab.ca
Staff Karen Nickel Community Three Hills
Trustees 7
Town of Tofield Library Board
ALTA Area Area 8 (Northern Lights) Library Name Tofield Municipal Library
Chair Bob Wilson Library Email librarian@tofieldlibrary.ca
Staff Connie Forst Community Tofield
Trustees 6
Town of Vermilion Library Board
ALTA Area Area 8 (Northern Lights) Library Name Town of Vermilion Library Board
Chair Justin Thompson Library Email librarian@vplibrary.ca
Staff Stuart Pauls Community Vermilion
Trustees 8
Town of Wainwright Library Board
ALTA Area Area 8 (Northern Lights) Library Name Wainwright Public Library
Chair Library Email librarian@wainwrightlibrary.ab.ca
Staff Community Wainwright
Trustees 1
Town of Whitecourt Library Board
ALTA Area Area 2 (Yellowhead) Library Name Whitecourt and District Public Library
Chair Lori Arnott Library Email jkubelka@whitecourtlibrary.ab.ca
Staff Joseph Kubelka Community Whitecourt
Trustees 8
Valleyview Municipal Library Board
ALTA Area Area 1 (Peace) Library Name Valleyview Municipal Library
Chair Adam Norris Library Email librarian@valleyviewlibrary.ab.ca
Staff Community Valleyview
Trustees 7
Warburg Public Library Board
ALTA Area Area 2 (Yellowhead) Library Name Warburg Public Library
Chair Library Email warburglibrary@yrl.ab.ca
Staff Community Warburg
Trustees 4
Westlock Library Board
ALTA Area Area 2 (Yellowhead) Library Name Westlock Library
Chair Tanya Pollard Library Email lold@westlocklibrary.ca
Staff Lisa Old Community Westlock
Trustees 9
Woodlands County Library Board
ALTA Area Area 2 (Yellowhead) Library Name Woodlands County Library
Chair Mary Anne Lehman Library Email fortassiniboinelibrary@yrl.ab.ca
Staff Community Fort Assiniboine
Trustees 6
1 2 3 4 5